Ningbo Sheyang New Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

GPON optical fiber frame

GPON  optical fiber frame
Product Detailed

Fiber Distribution Frame
1.Adopt integrated splice& distribution module
2.Frame:YD/T778-2006.

 Summary:
Integrated closed, semi-closed, open style of management system in one optical fiber. It can serve as equipment for OLT or ONU complete a fixed cable, optical fiber buffer, fusion, ground protection and fiber optic distribution, composition, adjusting and other functions. The products implement YD/T778-2006.


Features:
1. The frame adopts high-quality and high-strength steel, the overall electrostatic spray, Protection class is designed according to IP65 level, with characteristics of sun-proof, rain –proof, dust-proof, pest-proof and condensation-proof.

2.  Adopt integrated splice& distribution module, with 12 cores, 24 cores, 48 cores, 72 cores of four specifications Optional. The inlet and outlet Cable of cabinet for fiber pigtail, fiber optic patch cord dependently without disturbing each other.
3. The frame’s provide vertical and horizontal trunking go trough, optimize the layout alignment, ensure that the fiber bending radius of curvature at any location above 40mm.
4.. The frame’ adapter with an inclination of 35 degrees, to avoid the laser direct eyes, while you can guarantee that fiber curvature radius is larger than 40mm.
5.. The frame has front double-door, removable side panels to facilitate the opening and maintenance. The high-voltage and ground protection system is comprehensive and reliable.
Technical parameters:
1. Use conditions:
(1) Working temperature: -5 ~ +40 (degree)  (2) Relative humidity: ≤ 85% (30 degrees)
(3) Atmospheric pressure: 70 ~ 106 (kpa)    (4) Storage temperature: -25 ~ - +55 (degrees)
2. Photoelectric Properties:
(1) Standard wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
(2) Optical Fiber Connectors: line GB/T12507 "fiber optic connectors activity" requirement
(3) Return loss ≥ 40dB (PC) ≥ 65 dB (APC).       Insertion Loss <0.2dB
   Interchangeability of additional loss <0.2 dB    excess loss repeatability <0.1 dB
   Plug life:> 1000 T
2. High-voltage and ground protective device:
(1) The device connects to cable strengthen the core and metal sheath ,the ground cross-sectional area> 6mm2
(2) cabinet and protective device insulation, insulation resistance> 1000MΩ/500V (DC)
(3) The Cabinet protection device and ground resistance voltage≥ 3000V (DC) / 1min without breakdown, no back-arc



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.